Bakers Drive-Thru

Bakers Drive-Thru Menu With Prices

Menu last updated on: October 24, 2026

The Bakers Drive-Thru menu covers burgers, tacos, burritos, crispy chicken, fries, breakfast, vegetarian items, shakes and drinks. Most single items cost between $3 and $10, and the Twin Kitchen meal, a burger with a ground beef taco, fries and a drink, starts at $8.85. Every price on this page comes from the Bakers Drive-Thru menu on DoorDash, which can run above in-store prices and changes by location.

Burgers Drive-thru menu burger and soda drink

Bakers Drive-Thru Menu With Prices

Twin Kitchen Meals

Neal Baker added Mexican food to his San Bernardino burger stand in 1955 and called the idea the Twin Kitchen. The meal that carries the name still pairs a burger with a ground beef taco, fries and a fountain drink.

MealPrice
Twin Kitchen Single (cheeseburger)$8.85
Twin Kitchen Double (Double Baker)$10.43
Twin Kitchen Triple (Triple Baker)$12.39

Each meal costs the burger’s price plus $3.13, the price of one Original Taco. The fries and the drink add nothing to the total. Bought separately, a Single Baker with Cheese ($5.72), an Original Taco ($3.13), small fries ($3.60) and a small fountain drink ($3.53) come to $15.98, about $7 more than the Single meal.

Burgers

BurgerPriceWhat comes on it
Single Baker$5.25One patty, no cheese
Single Baker with Cheese$5.72One patty with cheese
Double Baker with Cheese$7.30Two patties with cheese
Triple Baker with Cheese$9.26Three patties with cheese
Classic Single$5.49Mustard, ketchup, pickles, onion, cheese
Classic Double$7.07Same toppings, two patties
Onion Burger$6.95Onion burger
Chili Burger$8.25Chili, melted cheese, diced onions
Monterey Double Baker$8.37Wheat bun, Monterey cheese, Ortega peppers
Double Bacon Baker$9.14Two patties with bacon

Cheese adds $0.47 to a Single Baker. The second patty adds $1.58 and the third adds $1.96, so the price per patty falls from $5.72 on the single to $3.65 on the double and $3.09 on the triple. A side of bacon costs $2.60, which makes the Double Bacon Baker $0.76 cheaper than a Double Baker with Cheese plus a side of bacon.

Tacos

TacoPriceMeal price
Original Taco (ground beef, lettuce, cheddar, hard shell)$3.13$6.25
Soft Ground Beef Taco$3.29$6.58
Chicken Taco$4.54$9.09
Steak Taco$4.59$9.18
Veggie Hard Tacosn/a$7.67
Veggie Soft Tacosn/a$7.67

Taco Tuesday cuts the Original Taco to $2.47 and the Veggie Hard Shell Taco to $3.17. The Baker’s Dozen, 13 Original Tacos for $34.80, works out to $2.68 per taco, which is more than the Taco Tuesday price. Thirteen Original Tacos bought on a Tuesday would cost $32.11.

Burritos

BurritoPriceContents
Bean and Cheese$3.95Beans, cheese
Cheese$4.54Cheese
BRC$4.66Beans, rice, red sauce
Combination$5.89Beans, ground beef, red sauce
Veggie Wrap$6.36Beans, rice, green sauce, guacamole crema
Classic Chicken$7.02Chicken
Veggie Combo$7.07Vegetarian combination
Ground Beef$8.13Ground beef
Pollo Asado$8.60Rice, chicken, salsa
Cali Steak$9.55Beans, steak, onion, guacamole crema, fries

The Budget Meal of two Bean and Cheese Burritos with small fries costs $9.78. Ordered separately, the same items cost $11.50.

Crispy Chicken & Sandwiches

ItemPrice
Crispy Chicken Wrap$4.71
Crispy Chicken sandwich (two strips)$6.60
Crispy Chicken Club (American cheese, bacon)$8.13
3 Crispy Chicken Strips$8.01
4 Crispy Chicken Strips$9.43
Grilled Chicken$7.42
Teriyaki Chicken$7.54
Monterey Chicken$8.08
Cali Chicken Club (bacon, Monterey cheese, guacamole crema)$9.31
Grilled Cheese$3.76

The fourth strip costs $1.42, against $2.67 per strip in the 3-piece order. Dipping sauces cost $1.83 each and include Sweet Baby Ray’s barbecue, Sweet Baby Ray’s buffalo, Ken’s buttermilk ranch and Sweet Red Chili.

Fries & Tots

ItemPrice
Small Fries$3.60
Medium Fries$4.07
Large Fries$5.02
Frynormous (half pound of fries)$8.32
Small Tots$3.36
Medium Tots$4.31
Chili Cheese Fries$7.54
Chili Cheese Tots$7.54
Bacon Cheddar Fries$8.72
Veggie Chili Fries$8.84
Veggie Chili Tots$7.54
Cali Steak Fries$10.49

Chili and cheese add $2.52 to a large order of fries. Tots with chili and cheese cost the same as the fries version.

Breakfast

ItemPrice
Egg Taco$3.48
Bacon, Sausage or Chorizo and Egg Taco$4.66
Monterey and Egg Taco$4.54
Egg Breakfast Sandwich$4.71
Monterey and Egg Sandwich$5.89
Bacon and Egg Sandwich$6.01
Sausage and Egg Sandwich$6.24
Egg Breakfast Burrito$6.12
Bacon, Chili, Chorizo or Sausage and Egg Burrito$7.42
Power Burrito (egg, beans, ground beef, red sauce)$7.78
Steak and Egg Burrito$8.25
Sweet and Savory Oatmeal$4.24
Cinna-Mini Baker’s Bites (6 or 12 pieces)$2.11 or $3.29

Adding bacon, sausage or chorizo to an egg burrito costs $1.30. Breakfast items are on the menu at most Bakers Drive-Thru locations, and the Egg Taco drops to $2.47 on Taco Tuesday.

Vegetarian Menu

Bakers Drive-Thru introduced its vegetarian menu in 1995 as the Loma Linda Kitchen menu. Current vegetarian items includes:

  • the Boca Burger ($7.66),
  • Veggie Hard Tacos and Veggie Soft Tacos ($7.67 as meals)
  • Veggie Wrap ($6.36),
  • Veggie Combo Burrito ($7.07),
  • Veg Taco Burger ($6.83),
  • Veggie Chili Fries ($8.84),
  • Veggie Chili Tots ($7.54)
  • and the Grilled Cheese ($3.76).

Specialty Items & Sides

ItemPrice
Taco Burger$5.18
Tostada$3.72
Cheese Quesadilla$4.42
Nachos$5.96
Chicken Quesadilla$8.84
Steak Quesadilla$9.19
Bean, Rice or Chili Cup$3.78
Chips and Salsa$4.24
Guacamole Crema and Chips$6.12

The Taco Burger puts ground beef, shredded lettuce, cheese and tomato on a warmed bun.

Kids Meals & Budget Meals

Kids meals run from $6.60 to $10.02. The Kids Baker with Cheese Meal costs $7.78 and the Kids Taco Meal costs $7.07. Three other kids meals, the Kids Grilled Cheese, Kids Quesadilla and Kids Bean and Cheese Burrito, each cost $6.60, and the Kids Crispy Chicken Strip Meal with two strips costs $10.02.

Budget Meals are numbered one through eight and run from $5.89 to $9.43. Meal #1 is a Jr. Combo Burrito with three Cinna-Mini Baker’s Bites and a small drink for $5.89. Meal #8 is a Classic Burger with Cinna-Mini Baker’s Bites, small fries and a small drink for $9.43.

Shakes, Floats & Desserts

ItemPrice
Chocolate, Strawberry or Vanilla Shake$8.37
Cookies ‘N’ Cream, Butterfinger, Caramel or Banana Cream Shake$8.72
Pumpkin Shake$8.84
Cherry or Orange Fanta Shake$8.91
Float (Barq’s Rootbeer, Coca-Cola, Orange Fanta or Mr Pibb)$5.30
Chocolate or Strawberry Sundae$4.78
Cookies ‘N’ Cream Sundae$5.13

Shakes use hand-scooped ice cream, milk and whipped cream.

Drinks

Drink16 oz20 oz
Dirty Sodas (vanilla and sweet cream cold foam)$4.71$5.18
Bubble Blasters (Mango Tango, Strawberry Lemonade Surprise, Triple Berry Blast, Blueberry Power Twist)$4.71$5.30
Frozen Strawberry Lemonade$4.71$5.18

Dirty Soda flavors include Dirty Pibb, Dirty Power Surge, Dirty Sunrise, Dirty Twist, Dirty Classic, Dirty Diet Coke and Dirty Coke Zero. A 16 oz Dirty Soda costs $1.18 more than a small fountain drink.

Fountain drinks cost $3.53 for a small, $3.88 for a medium and $4.47 for a large. Coffee costs $3.24, and a latte, Abuelita or Mokalita (Mexican hot chocolate with coffee) costs $5.65. Bottled options include Simply Orange Juice, Fairlife milk and Smart Water at $4.42 each, and Honest Kids Apple Juice at $2.58.

Sauces & Extras

Ketchup, Habanero Ketchup, Original Hot Sauce and Curl Your Tongue sauce cost nothing. A bag of 50 Habanero Ketchup packets costs $3.53. Add-ons include a side of cheddar ($1.05), a side of Ortega peppers ($1.24), a side of pickles ($0.65), a burger patty ($1.83) and bacon ($2.60).

Catering and Family Meals

Bakers Drive-Thru sells the Baker’s Dozen of 13 Original Tacos for $34.80. Its catering page lists Baker’s Boxes that feed 10 people from $29.99 and Taco Bars in sets of 10 from $99.90.

Nutrition and Allergens

Bakers Drive-Thru publishes a nutrition guide, updated in January 2026, on its website. The guide marks allergens with letter codes for eggs, milk, peanuts, soybeans and wheat. Values follow standard recipes and may vary by location.

How to Order

Bakers Drive-Thru takes orders at the drive-thru, through its online ordering site and official app, and on DoorDash and Uber Eats.

For hours, locations and history, see the Bakers Drive-Thru page.

Bakers Drive-Thru Menu Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a Review